Blackwell Stars in 100th Match for Universities

Universities have made the most of a quiet weekend for the Sydney Thunder in the Rebel Women’s Big Bash League, with captain Alex Blackwell returning Read more

Sydney on the Board in Women's T20

Sydney have won their first match in the McDonald’s Sydney Women’s First Grade T20 competition, recording a thrilling seven wicket victory over Penrith Read more

Universities Keep Winning Streak Alive

Universities kept their unbeaten streak in the McDonald’s Sydney First Grade T20 competition alive with a convincing 72 run victory over Sydney. Batting Read more

Trollip Leads Gordon to Win

A captain’s knock by Hannah Trollip carried Gordon to victory while Bankstown Sports and Universities both remain undefeated after three rounds of the Read more

WNCL winning-streak ends as the Breakers lose to SA

The Lendlease Breakers’ remarkable run of ten consecutive Women’s National Cricket League titles has come to a close, with NSW losing by 54-runs against Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
16
Campbelltown-Camden
7/276(cc)
   def  
Northern District
8/144
Raby Oval #1 
16
Penrith
161
   def by  
Universities
2/162
Howell Oval 
16
St George-Sutherland
5/109
   def  
Sydney
9/108
Hurstville Oval 
16
Gordon
84
   def by  
Bankstown
2/87
Chatswood Oval 
15
Northern District
   drew  
Bankstown
Mark Taylor Oval 
15
Penrith
   drew  
Campbelltown-Camden
Howell Oval 
15
Sydney
   drew  
Gordon
Drummoyne Oval 
15
Universities
   drew  
St George-Sutherland
Village Green 
GF1
Universities
3/94(cc)
   def by  
Bankstown
5/95
Coogee Oval 
14
Campbelltown-Camden
7/102(cc)
   def  
Sydney
89
Raby Oval #1 
14
Northern District
7/118(cc)
   def by  
Penrith
1/119
Asquith Oval 
14
Gordon
2/127(cc)
   def  
St George-Sutherland
9/71(cc)
Killara Oval 
14
Universities
0/54
   def  
Bankstown
53
Village Green 
13
Universities
2/127
   def  
Gordon
5/126(cc)
Village Green 
13
Penrith
6/115(cc)
   def by  
St George-Sutherland
4/116
Howell Oval 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Angela Reakes168First Grade3
2 Georgia Redmayne162First Grade4
3 Rachael Haynes149First Grade4
4 Clare Koski104First Grade16
5 Nicola Carey104First Grade3
6 Cailyn Fountain103First Grade2
7 Rebecca Maher102First Grade3
8 Mikayla Hinkley86First Grade3
9 Georgia Redmayne81First Grade16
10 Hannah Trollip79First Grade5
View all statistics

The Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition

Facebook