T20 Round 5 Review: Top Teams Upset in Sydney Women's First Grade

Round Five of the McDonald’s Sydney Women’s First Grade T20 competition saw a number of upsets with Universities and Bankstown Sports falling Read more

Bankstown Sports and Universities set early pace in 50 over cricket

After several weeks of T20 cricket, the McDonald’s Sydney Women’s First Grade 50 over competition commenced on Sunday (November 9) with defending Read more

Round 2 Review - Penrith record maiden First Grade points

Penrith have recorded their first points in the Sydney Women’s First Grade T20 competition by defeating defending T20 champions, St George-Sutherland, Read more

Round 1 Review - Home ground advantage works for Coyte

Lend Lease Breakers all-rounder Sarah Coyte made the most of her home ground advantage by leading Campbelltown-Camden to a seven wicket win over Northern Read more

Campbelltown Camden girls help raise money for McHappy Day

The Campbelltown Camden Ghosts female cricketers were out in force at McDonalds’ Woodbine and Campbelltown Restaurants on Saturday, where they met Read more

Cricket Australia to partner with NSW and ACT in exciting new pathway program

Cricket Australia, Cricket NSW and Cricket ACT have combined together in an exciting new partnership that will align resources to provide a better talent Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
4
Gordon
9/200(cc)
   def by  
Universities
2/204
Chatswood Oval 
4
Penrith
   def  
Sydney
Howell Oval 
4
Campbelltown-Camden
2/80
   def  
Northern District
79
Raby Oval #1 
4
Bankstown
3/175
   def  
St George-Sutherland
9/174
Bankstown Oval 
3
St George-Sutherland
4/105(cc)
   def  
Sydney
91
Hurstville Oval 
3
Campbelltown-Camden
3/127(cc)
   def by  
Gordon
2/128
Raby Oval #1 
3
Northern District
3/173(cc)
   def  
Bankstown
3/152(cc)
Mark Taylor Oval 
3
Penrith
6/86(cc)
   def by  
Universities
2/87
Howell Oval 
2
Penrith
2/263
   def  
Gordon
9/262(cc)
Howell Oval 
2
Universities
1/121
   def  
St George-Sutherland
120
Village Green 
2
Sydney
152
   def by  
Northern District
168
Drummoyne Oval 
2
Bankstown
4/142
   def  
Campbelltown-Camden
9/139(cc)
Bankstown Oval 
1
Gordon
159
   def  
St George-Sutherland
155
Killara Oval 
1
Northern District
135
   def by  
Penrith
230
Asquith Oval 
1
Bankstown
4/316(cc)
   def  
Sydney
9/186
Bankstown Oval 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Angela Reakes86First Grade1
2 Alex Blackwell85First Grade4
3 Erin Burns84First Grade1
4 Nicola Carey79First Grade4
5 Charlotte Anneveld78First Grade2
6 Amy Edgar75First Grade2
7 Laura Wright74First Grade3
8 Leah Poulton74First Grade4
9 Mikayla Hinkley62First Grade2
10 Naomi Stalenberg61First Grade2
View all statistics

The Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition

Facebook