News

Redmayne dominates NSW Women's McDonald's Premier Cricket

A fantastic century to Georgia Redmayne has guided Universities into the NSW Women’s McDonald’s Premier Cricket finals. The win for Universities ensured Read more

Gordon retains top place in the McDonald's Women's Premier Cricket

Gordon has ensured it stays at the top of the McDonald's Women's Premier Cricket ladder with another comprehensive victory again led by Captain and run-machine Read more

Burns dominates McDonald's Women's Premier Cricket

Round Seven of the McDonald's Women's Premier Cricket competition resumed on Sunday, with Bankstown Sports Erin Burns putting in arguably the best performance Read more

3rd Grade Cancelled due to extreme heat

Due to the extreme weather forecast for tomorrow all McDonald’s Premier Cricket on Saturday 11 th February has been cancelled . This means that all 3 Read more

Gordon claim T20 title

Gordon has won the McDonald’s Women's Premier Cricket final of the combined First and Second Grade T20 competition, defeating Campbelltown-Camden in a Read more

Semi-Finalists confirmed for Women's T20 finals

Gordon, Universities, Campbelltown-Camden and St George-Sutherland 1 all confirmed its passage into the semi-finals of the Women’s First and Second Grade Read more

Universities dominate round 9 and 10

Universities dominated rounds 9 and 10 of the Women's 1st and 2nd Grade T20 competition in action on Sunday. The students picked up two victories with Read more

Iemma shines against Northern District

An impressive performance by Penrith White's Ashley Day has helped it to a eight-wicket win over rivals Penrith Black at Lance Hutchinson in Round Seven Read more

Vakarewa bowls Campbelltown-Camden to victory

Parramatta collected victory in Round Four action of the McDonald’s NSW Premier Cricket Season on the back of a half century to Rebecca Miller. Miller Read more

Facebook

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
First Grade 10 12 Mar 17
Gordon
   def  
St George-Sutherland
First Grade 10 12 Mar 17
Universities
   def  
Campbelltown-Camden
First Grade 10 12 Mar 17
Penrith
   def by  
Bankstown Sports
First Grade SF 19 Mar 17
Gordon
   drew  
Universities
First Grade SF 19 Mar 17
Sydney Rangers
   drew  
Bankstown Sports
Second Grade 13 12 Mar 17
Penrith
   def by  
Parramatta
Second Grade 13 12 Mar 17
Campbelltown-Camden
   def  
Universities
Second Grade 13 12 Mar 17
Bankstown
   def by  
Gordon
Second Grade 13 12 Mar 17
Sydney
   def  
Northern District
Second Grade SF 19 Mar 17
St George-Sutherland
   drew  
Penrith
Second Grade SF 19 Mar 17
Parramatta
   drew  
Campbelltown-Camden
Third Grade SF 18 Mar 17
Gordon
   drew  
Universities Blue
Third Grade SF 18 Mar 17
St George-Sutherland
   drew  
Campbelltown-Camden
U17 Brewer Shield 12 12 Mar 17
Northern District Blue
   def by  
Northern District Gold
U17 Brewer Shield SF 19 Mar 17
Parramatta
   drew  
St George-Sutherland
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Hannah Trollip1091st and 2nd Grade T203
2 Laura Wright951st and 2nd Grade T2012
3 Mikayla Hinkley901st and 2nd Grade T206
4 Emma Thompson881st and 2nd Grade T208
5 Claire Koski741st and 2nd Grade T20SF
6 Mikayla Hinkley731st and 2nd Grade T203
7 Kira Churchland721st and 2nd Grade T202
8 Rebecca Miller701st and 2nd Grade T204
9 Hannah Trollip701st and 2nd Grade T205
10 Saskia Horley681st and 2nd Grade T205

The Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition